SRA EXPERIMENT
SRA Experiment Id SRX480246
Experiment Title Illumina whole genome shotgun sequencing of genomic DNA paired-end library 'Solexa-223988' containing sample 'TKK_04_0084' from individual 'NL_084'
SRA Study
SRA Study Id SRP039159
Study Title TB-ARC - KRITH 2
SRA Sample
SRA Sample Id SRS564981
NCBI Biosample Id SAMN02585979
Scientific Name Mycobacterium tuberculosis TKK_04_0084
NCBI Taxonomy Id 1448484
SRA Run
SRA Run Id SRR1181371
SRA Run Spots 1038201
SRA Run Bases 209716602
SRA Run Size 112934150
   
SRA Run Id SRR1181356
SRA Run Spots 1057311
SRA Run Bases 213576822
SRA Run Size 114874807
Library Name Solexa-223988
Library Instrument ILLUMINA_HI_SEQ_2000
Exp Library Strategy WGS
Library Source GENOMIC
Library Selection RANDOM
Library Layout PAIRED