Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Select up to 50 fields using the checkboxes.
✓ = required/selected column  
+ ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID
Organism Name
Common Name
Domain
Genus
Genus Synonyms
Species
Species Synonyms
Strain
Subspecies
Phylogenetic Markers
Taxonomy Classification Method
Serovar/Cultivar
Phylum
Viral Group
Viral Subgroup
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain
Type Strain (Primary)
Culture Collection ID
Organism Type
Cultured
Culture Type
Virus Enrichment Approach
Uncultured Type
Comments
Biosafety Level
Taxon DOI
Exemplar DOI
Exemplar Name
Habitat
Genbank 16S ID
Is Public
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
+ NCBI TAXONOMY
NCBI Taxonomy Name
NCBI Superkingdom
NCBI Kingdom
NCBI Phylum
NCBI Class
NCBI Order
NCBI Family
NCBI Genus
NCBI Species
+ ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter
Cell Shape
Color
Gram Stain
Motility
Oxygen Requirement
pH
pH2
Salinity
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
Growth Temperature
Growth Temperature2
Cell Length
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
Propagation
+ ORGANISM ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Isolation Comments
Collection Method
Contact Name
Contact Email
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path Id
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
Altitude
Altitude2
Elevation
Elevation2
Depth
Depth2
Subsurface Depth
Subsurface Depth2
Sample Collection Temperature
Sample Collection Temperature2
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Growth Conditions
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
+ HOST METADATA
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Health Disease Status
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
GOLD Organism ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Organism Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Phylum
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Go0660190 Brassica oleracea HIRGRU007543 PLANTS-STREPTOPHYTA
Go0660178 Limosilactobacillus sp. YH-lim2214 FIRMICUTES
Go0660177 Aerococcus sp. YH-aer222 FIRMICUTES
Go0660176 Aerococcus sp. YH-aer221 FIRMICUTES
Go0660171 Microbacterium hominis TPW29 ACTINOBACTERIA
Go0660170 Brevundimonas nasdae TPW30 PROTEOBACTERIA-ALPHA
Go0660168 Chryseobacterium taiwanense TPW19 BACTEROIDETES
Go0660165 Kocuria rhizophila DSM 11926 ACTINOBACTERIA
Go0660164 Muricauda sp. CAU 1631 BACTEROIDETES
Go0660163 Marinilactibacillus sp. M4U5P12 FIRMICUTES
Go0660162 Ktedonobacter sp. SOSP1-85 CHLOROFLEXI
Go0660161 Rhizobium sp. 16-488-2b PROTEOBACTERIA-ALPHA
Go0660160 Marinomonas sp. CT5 PROTEOBACTERIA-GAMMA
Go0660159 Shewanella putrefaciens CGMCC-1.6515 PROTEOBACTERIA-GAMMA
Go0660158 Stutzerimonas stutzeri A4 PROTEOBACTERIA-GAMMA
Go0660157 Streptococcus mitis 4928STDY7071560 FIRMICUTES
Go0660156 Staphylococcus epidermidis 4928STDY7071543 FIRMICUTES
Go0660155 Staphylococcus epidermidis 4928STDY7071606 FIRMICUTES
Go0660154 Staphylococcus epidermidis 4928STDY7071630 FIRMICUTES
Go0660153 Staphylococcus epidermidis 4928STDY7071643 FIRMICUTES
Go0660152 Staphylococcus epidermidis 4928STDY7387939 FIRMICUTES
Go0660151 Staphylococcus aureus 4928STDY7387937 FIRMICUTES
Go0660150 Serratia marcescens 4928STDY7387874 PROTEOBACTERIA-GAMMA
Go0660149 Raoultella planticola 4928STDY7071414 PROTEOBACTERIA-GAMMA
Go0660148 Raoultella ornithinolytica 4928STDY7071532 PROTEOBACTERIA-GAMMA
        [1 - 25] of 480,592 Show results.