Current Filters: None Set
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0154522 Sequencing of apomictic relatives of switchgrass for apomixis gene discovery and comparative genomics 2021-11-12
Gs0154513 Wildfire-Impacted soil microbial communities from Wyoming, USA 2021-11-05
Gs0154511 Thermal water microbial communities from acid lake in the Chichonal volcano crater, Chiapas, Mexico 2021-11-05
Gs0154509 Pseudomonas sp. S5(2021) Genome sequencing 2021-11-03
Gs0154504 Pangenomic comparison of structural variation driving recurrent network evolution in Brassicaceae metabolism 2021-10-29
Gs0154503 Establishing the methylation pattern in samples of Bacillus subtilis spores 2021-10-29
Gs0154497 Functional exploration of novel glycoside hydrolases in Fervidibacter sacchari 2021-10-22
Gs0154496 Genomic Resources for Mimulus, a Powerful Plant System for Analyses of Environmental Adaptations 2021-10-22
Gs0154495 Enabling reverse genetics in the oil seed crop Camelina sativa through mutant population sequencing. 2021-10-22
Gs0154489 Acanthopleuribacter pedis KCTC 12899 Genome sequencing 2021-10-18
Gs0154485 Systems biology of yeast branched-chain alcohol production and tolerance 2021-10-15
Gs0154484 Evaluating the role of fungal endosymbionts in fungal mating and evolution 2021-10-15
Gs0154482 Soil microbial communities from agricultural fields across the midwestern and eastern USA 2021-10-15
Gs0154481 Sorted cell/s from hydrothermal vent fluid, Lost City Hydrothermal field, North Atlantic Ocean 2021-10-15
Gs0154480 Adjacent soil, biofilm, and endolithic microbial communities from hotspring runoff channel in Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming, USA 2021-10-15
Gs0154477 Acanthopleuribacteraceae bacterium M133 Genome sequencing 2021-10-13
Gs0154472 Micromonospora sp. MMS20-R1-14 Genome Analysis 2021-10-12
Gs0154462 Virus in common bean identificated by SRDS 2021-10-05
Gs0154461 Homarus gammarus nudivirus Genome sequencing and assembly 2021-10-05
Gs0154460 Salmonella phage vB_Se_STGO-35-1 isolate:vB_Se_STGO-35-1 Genome sequencing and assembly 2021-10-05
Gs0154459 E. faecium bacteriophages and bacteriophage resistant E. faecium strains 2021-10-05
Gs0154458 Study of Gordonia phage Azula 2021-10-05
Gs0154457 Streptomyces phage VSh-2020a Genome sequencing and assembly 2021-10-05
Gs0154456 A reference genome for the Gulf pipefish, Syngnathus scovelli and associated virus 2021-10-05
Gs0154455 Staphylococcus aureus Phage SA75 Genome sequencing and assembly 2021-10-05
        [1 - 25] of 49,868 Show results.