Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Select up to 50 fields using the checkboxes.
✓ = required/selected column  
+ BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
Biosample Description
Is Public
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path Id
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Year
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ SIP METADATA
Sample Volume (ul)
Concentration (ng/ul)
Fraction Density (g/ml)
Sample Group Name
Isotope Label
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Altitude2
Elevation
Elevation2
Depth
Depth2
Subsurface Depth
Subsurface Depth2
Sample Collection Temperature
Sample Collection Temperature2
Salinity
Pressure
pH
pH2
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
+ GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
+ HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Health Disease Status
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
GOLD Biosample ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Biosample Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Habitat
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gb0355202 Seawater microbial communities from Station PAPA in the Northeastern Pacific Ocean - FN462 Seawater 2022-12-14
Gb0355201 Seawater microbial communities from Station PAPA in the Northeastern Pacific Ocean - FN460 Seawater 2022-12-14
Gb0355200 Seawater microbial communities from Station PAPA in the Northeastern Pacific Ocean - FN458 Seawater 2022-12-14
Gb0355199 Seawater microbial communities from Station PAPA in the Northeastern Pacific Ocean - FN456 Seawater 2022-12-14
Gb0355198 Seawater microbial communities from Station PAPA in the Northeastern Pacific Ocean - FN454 Seawater 2022-12-14
Gb0355197 Seawater microbial communities from Station PAPA in the Northeastern Pacific Ocean - FN422 Seawater 2022-12-14
Gb0355196 Seawater microbial communities from Station PAPA in the Northeastern Pacific Ocean - FN418 Seawater 2022-12-14
Gb0355195 Seawater microbial communities from Station PAPA in the Northeastern Pacific Ocean - FN414 Seawater 2022-12-14
Gb0355194 Seawater microbial communities from Station PAPA in the Northeastern Pacific Ocean - FN406 Seawater 2022-12-14
Gb0355193 Seawater microbial communities from Station PAPA in the Northeastern Pacific Ocean - FN402 Seawater 2022-12-14
Gb0355192 Seawater microbial communities from Station PAPA in the Northeastern Pacific Ocean - FN398 Seawater 2022-12-14
Gb0355191 Seawater microbial communities from Station PAPA in the Northeastern Pacific Ocean - FN394 Seawater 2022-12-14
Gb0355190 Seawater microbial communities from Station PAPA in the Northeastern Pacific Ocean - FN376 Seawater 2022-12-14
Gb0355189 Seawater microbial communities from Station PAPA in the Northeastern Pacific Ocean - FN362 Seawater 2022-12-14
Gb0355188 Seawater microbial communities from Station PAPA in the Northeastern Pacific Ocean - FN334 Seawater 2022-12-14
Gb0355187 Seawater microbial communities from Station PAPA in the Northeastern Pacific Ocean - FN272 Seawater 2022-12-14
Gb0355186 Seawater microbial communities from Station PAPA in the Northeastern Pacific Ocean - FN250 Seawater 2022-12-14
Gb0355185 Seawater microbial communities from Station PAPA in the Northeastern Pacific Ocean - FN234 Seawater 2022-12-14
Gb0355184 Seawater microbial communities from Station PAPA in the Northeastern Pacific Ocean - FN232 Seawater 2022-12-14
Gb0355183 Seawater microbial communities from Station PAPA in the Northeastern Pacific Ocean - FN230 Seawater 2022-12-14
Gb0355182 Seawater microbial communities from Station PAPA in the Northeastern Pacific Ocean - FN228 Seawater 2022-12-14
Gb0355181 Seawater microbial communities from Station PAPA in the Northeastern Pacific Ocean - FN226 Seawater 2022-12-14
Gb0355180 Seawater microbial communities from Station PAPA in the Northeastern Pacific Ocean - FN224 Seawater 2022-12-14
Gb0355179 Seawater microbial communities from Station PAPA in the Northeastern Pacific Ocean - FN176 Seawater 2022-12-14
Gb0355178 Seawater microbial communities from Station PAPA in the Northeastern Pacific Ocean - FN132 Seawater 2022-12-14
        [1 - 25] of 183,994 Show results.