SRA EXPERIMENT
SRA Experiment Id SRX480104
Experiment Title Illumina whole genome shotgun sequencing of genomic DNA paired-end library 'Solexa-223972' containing sample 'TKK_04_0064' from individual 'NL_064'
SRA Study
SRA Study Id SRP039143
Study Title TB-ARC - KRITH 2
SRA Sample
SRA Sample Id SRS564965
NCBI Biosample Id SAMN02585964
Scientific Name Mycobacterium tuberculosis TKK_04_0064
NCBI Taxonomy Id 1448469
SRA Run
SRA Run Id SRR1184115
SRA Run Spots 2401152
SRA Run Bases 485032704
SRA Run Size 280174345
   
SRA Run Id SRR1181172
SRA Run Spots 2358944
SRA Run Bases 476506688
SRA Run Size 281208853
Library Name Solexa-223972
Library Instrument ILLUMINA_HI_SEQ_2000
Exp Library Strategy WGS
Library Source GENOMIC
Library Selection RANDOM
Library Layout PAIRED