SRA EXPERIMENT
SRA Experiment Id SRX479645
Experiment Title Illumina whole genome shotgun sequencing of genomic DNA paired-end library 'Pond-322733' containing sample 'TKK_04_0080' from individual 'NL_080'
SRA Study
SRA Study Id SRP039173
Study Title TB-ARC - KRITH 2
SRA Sample
SRA Sample Id SRS564995
NCBI Biosample Id SAMN02585975
Scientific Name Mycobacterium tuberculosis TKK_04_0080
NCBI Taxonomy Id 1448480
SRA Run
SRA Run Id SRR1180341
SRA Run Spots 1927400
SRA Run Bases 389334800
SRA Run Size 187632832
   
SRA Run Id SRR1180437
SRA Run Spots 1947395
SRA Run Bases 393373790
SRA Run Size 188322977
Library Name Pond-322733
Library Instrument ILLUMINA_HI_SEQ_2000
Exp Library Strategy WGS
Library Source GENOMIC
Library Selection RANDOM
Library Layout PAIRED