SRA EXPERIMENT
SRA Experiment Id SRX473914
Experiment Title Illumina whole genome shotgun sequencing of genomic DNA paired-end library 'Solexa-219516' containing sample 'ABC020056891'
SRA Study
SRA Study Id SRP037854
Study Title Group A Streptococcus
SRA Sample
SRA Sample Id SRS557757
Sample Title Generic sample from Streptococcus pyogenes ABC020056891
NCBI Biosample Id SAMN02567439
Scientific Name Streptococcus pyogenes ABC020056891
NCBI Taxonomy Id 1439275
SRA Run
SRA Run Id SRR1173585
SRA Run Spots 3187285
SRA Run Bases 643831570
SRA Run Size 381308755
   
SRA Run Id SRR1173871
SRA Run Spots 3196317
SRA Run Bases 645656034
SRA Run Size 382479546
Library Name Solexa-219516
Library Instrument ILLUMINA_HI_SEQ_2000
Exp Library Strategy WGS
Library Source GENOMIC
Library Selection RANDOM
Library Layout PAIRED