SRA EXPERIMENT
SRA Experiment Id SRX473567
Experiment Title Illumina whole genome shotgun sequencing of genomic DNA paired-end library 'Pond-322772' containing sample 'TKK_05MA_0001' from individual '023-06-0001'
SRA Study
SRA Study Id SRP038545
Study Title TB-ARC - KRITH 2
SRA Sample
SRA Sample Id SRS559852
NCBI Biosample Id SAMN02585981
Scientific Name Mycobacterium tuberculosis TKK_05MA_0001
NCBI Taxonomy Id 1448486
SRA Run
SRA Run Id SRR1173101
SRA Run Spots 2549370
SRA Run Bases 514972740
SRA Run Size 213738229
   
SRA Run Id SRR1173200
SRA Run Spots 2507326
SRA Run Bases 506479852
SRA Run Size 211099586
Library Name Pond-322772
Library Instrument ILLUMINA_HI_SEQ_2000
Exp Library Strategy WGS
Library Source GENOMIC
Library Selection RANDOM
Library Layout PAIRED