SRA EXPERIMENT
SRA Experiment Id SRX473342
Experiment Title Illumina whole genome shotgun sequencing of genomic DNA paired-end library 'Pond-321982' containing sample 'Pseudomonas_aeruginosa_BWH035'
SRA Study
SRA Study Id SRP038377
Study Title Pseudomonas aeruginosa
SRA Sample
SRA Sample Id SRS559671
NCBI Biosample Id SAMN02584701
Scientific Name Pseudomonas aeruginosa BWH035
NCBI Taxonomy Id 1447543
SRA Run
SRA Run Id SRR1173050
SRA Run Spots 8794569
SRA Run Bases 1776502938
SRA Run Size 967322502
   
SRA Run Id SRR1172795
SRA Run Spots 8785435
SRA Run Bases 1774657870
SRA Run Size 968386734
Library Name Pond-321982
Library Instrument ILLUMINA_HI_SEQ_2000
Exp Library Strategy WGS
Library Source GENOMIC
Library Selection RANDOM
Library Layout PAIRED