SRA EXPERIMENT
SRA Experiment Id SRX473277
Experiment Title Illumina whole genome shotgun sequencing of genomic DNA paired-end library 'Solexa-218695' containing sample 'ABC020029706'
SRA Study
SRA Study Id SRP037358
Study Title Group A Streptococcus
SRA Sample
SRA Sample Id SRS555796
Sample Title Generic sample from Streptococcus pyogenes ABC020029706
NCBI Biosample Id SAMN02567354
Scientific Name Streptococcus pyogenes ABC020029706
NCBI Taxonomy Id 1439055
SRA Run
SRA Run Id SRR1172719
SRA Run Spots 2947338
SRA Run Bases 595362276
SRA Run Size 355245083
   
SRA Run Id SRR1175433
SRA Run Spots 2939483
SRA Run Bases 593775566
SRA Run Size 353414454
Library Name Solexa-218695
Library Instrument ILLUMINA_HI_SEQ_2000
Exp Library Strategy WGS
Library Source GENOMIC
Library Selection RANDOM
Library Layout PAIRED