SRA EXPERIMENT
SRA Experiment Id SRX470898
Experiment Title Illumina whole genome shotgun sequencing of genomic DNA paired-end library 'Pond-321202' containing sample 'ABC020056891'
SRA Study
SRA Study Id SRP037854
Study Title Group A Streptococcus
SRA Sample
SRA Sample Id SRS557757
Sample Title Generic sample from Streptococcus pyogenes ABC020056891
NCBI Biosample Id SAMN02567439
Scientific Name Streptococcus pyogenes ABC020056891
NCBI Taxonomy Id 1439275
SRA Run
SRA Run Id SRR1169366
SRA Run Spots 2926991
SRA Run Bases 591252182
SRA Run Size 274175227
   
SRA Run Id SRR1169394
SRA Run Spots 2869731
SRA Run Bases 579685662
SRA Run Size 268819537
Library Name Pond-321202
Library Instrument ILLUMINA_HI_SEQ_2000
Exp Library Strategy WGS
Library Source GENOMIC
Library Selection RANDOM
Library Layout PAIRED