SRA EXPERIMENT
SRA Experiment Id SRX470854
Experiment Title Illumina whole genome shotgun sequencing of genomic DNA paired-end library 'Pond-321268' containing sample 'ABC020056064'
SRA Study
SRA Study Id SRP037820
Study Title Group A Streptococcus
SRA Sample
SRA Sample Id SRS557718
Sample Title Generic sample from Streptococcus pyogenes ABC020056064
NCBI Biosample Id SAMN02567417
Scientific Name Streptococcus pyogenes ABC020056064
NCBI Taxonomy Id 1439261
SRA Run
SRA Run Id SRR1169440
SRA Run Spots 2442645
SRA Run Bases 493414290
SRA Run Size 235881880
   
SRA Run Id SRR1169327
SRA Run Spots 2500494
SRA Run Bases 505099788
SRA Run Size 241386415
Library Name Pond-321268
Library Instrument ILLUMINA_HI_SEQ_2000
Exp Library Strategy WGS
Library Source GENOMIC
Library Selection RANDOM
Library Layout PAIRED