SRA EXPERIMENT
SRA Experiment Id SRX468370
Experiment Title Illumina whole genome shotgun sequencing of genomic DNA paired-end library 'Pond-320684' containing sample 'ABC020029706'
SRA Study
SRA Study Id SRP037358
Study Title Group A Streptococcus
SRA Sample
SRA Sample Id SRS555796
Sample Title Generic sample from Streptococcus pyogenes ABC020029706
NCBI Biosample Id SAMN02567354
Scientific Name Streptococcus pyogenes ABC020029706
NCBI Taxonomy Id 1439055
SRA Run
SRA Run Id SRR1166043
SRA Run Spots 1785634
SRA Run Bases 360698068
SRA Run Size 153219942
   
SRA Run Id SRR1166156
SRA Run Spots 1767077
SRA Run Bases 356949554
SRA Run Size 151687801
Library Name Pond-320684
Library Instrument ILLUMINA_HI_SEQ_2000
Exp Library Strategy WGS
Library Source GENOMIC
Library Selection RANDOM
Library Layout PAIRED