SRA EXPERIMENT
SRA Experiment Id SRX467948
Experiment Title Illumina whole genome shotgun sequencing of genomic DNA paired-end library 'Solexa-210682' containing sample 'BTB12-054'
SRA Study
SRA Study Id SRP036715
Study Title TB Sweden
SRA Sample
SRA Sample Id SRS553783
Sample Title Generic sample from Mycobacterium tuberculosis BTB12-054
NCBI Biosample Id SAMN02414971
Scientific Name Mycobacterium tuberculosis BTB12-054
NCBI Taxonomy Id 1423555
SRA Run
SRA Run Id SRR1165590
SRA Run Spots 4648907
SRA Run Bases 939079214
SRA Run Size 526439901
   
SRA Run Id SRR1165532
SRA Run Spots 4583986
SRA Run Bases 925965172
SRA Run Size 515123689
Library Name Solexa-210682
Library Instrument ILLUMINA_HI_SEQ_2000
Exp Library Strategy WGS
Library Source GENOMIC
Library Selection RANDOM
Library Layout PAIRED