SRA EXPERIMENT
SRA Experiment Id SRX467928
Experiment Title Illumina whole genome shotgun sequencing of genomic DNA paired-end library 'Solexa-210671' containing sample 'BTB03-144'
SRA Study
SRA Study Id SRP036706
Study Title TB Sweden
SRA Sample
SRA Sample Id SRS553774
Sample Title Generic sample from Mycobacterium tuberculosis BTB03-144
NCBI Biosample Id SAMN02414877
Scientific Name Mycobacterium tuberculosis BTB03-144
NCBI Taxonomy Id 1423461
SRA Run
SRA Run Id SRR1165592
SRA Run Spots 4529909
SRA Run Bases 915041618
SRA Run Size 537365160
   
SRA Run Id SRR1165512
SRA Run Spots 4485004
SRA Run Bases 905970808
SRA Run Size 528094490
Library Name Solexa-210671
Library Instrument ILLUMINA_HI_SEQ_2000
Exp Library Strategy WGS
Library Source GENOMIC
Library Selection RANDOM
Library Layout PAIRED