SRA EXPERIMENT
SRA Experiment Id SRX467828
Experiment Title Illumina whole genome shotgun sequencing of genomic DNA paired-end library 'Solexa-210703' containing sample 'BTB04-158'
SRA Study
SRA Study Id SRP036708
Study Title TB Sweden
SRA Sample
SRA Sample Id SRS553776
Sample Title Generic sample from Mycobacterium tuberculosis BTB04-158
NCBI Biosample Id SAMN02414855
Scientific Name Mycobacterium tuberculosis BTB04-158
NCBI Taxonomy Id 1423439
SRA Run
SRA Run Id SRR1167097
SRA Run Spots 4950605
SRA Run Bases 1000022210
SRA Run Size 601563989
   
SRA Run Id SRR1165403
SRA Run Spots 4892298
SRA Run Bases 988244196
SRA Run Size 578305779
Library Name Solexa-210703
Library Instrument ILLUMINA_HI_SEQ_2000
Exp Library Strategy WGS
Library Source GENOMIC
Library Selection RANDOM
Library Layout PAIRED