SRA EXPERIMENT
SRA Experiment Id SRX467819
Experiment Title Illumina whole genome shotgun sequencing of genomic DNA paired-end library 'Solexa-210658' containing sample 'BTB12-001'
SRA Study
SRA Study Id SRP036765
Study Title TB Sweden
SRA Sample
SRA Sample Id SRS553867
Sample Title Generic sample from Mycobacterium tuberculosis BTB12-001
NCBI Biosample Id SAMN02414968
Scientific Name Mycobacterium tuberculosis BTB12-001
NCBI Taxonomy Id 1423552
SRA Run
SRA Run Id SRR1165394
SRA Run Spots 4793537
SRA Run Bases 968294474
SRA Run Size 544398534
   
SRA Run Id SRR1167079
SRA Run Spots 4845460
SRA Run Bases 978782920
SRA Run Size 554271931
Library Name Solexa-210658
Library Instrument ILLUMINA_HI_SEQ_2000
Exp Library Strategy WGS
Library Source GENOMIC
Library Selection RANDOM
Library Layout PAIRED