SRA EXPERIMENT
SRA Experiment Id SRX466107
Experiment Title Illumina whole genome shotgun sequencing of genomic DNA paired-end library 'Pond-319388' containing sample 'BTB09-157'
SRA Study
SRA Study Id SRP035816
Study Title TB Sweden
SRA Sample
SRA Sample Id SRS543561
Sample Title Generic sample from Mycobacterium tuberculosis BTB09-157
NCBI Biosample Id SAMN02414919
Scientific Name Mycobacterium tuberculosis BTB09-157
NCBI Taxonomy Id 1423503
SRA Run
SRA Run Id SRR1163094
SRA Run Spots 2248116
SRA Run Bases 454119432
SRA Run Size 214130587
   
SRA Run Id SRR1163490
SRA Run Spots 2274727
SRA Run Bases 459494854
SRA Run Size 217032271
Library Name Pond-319388
Library Instrument ILLUMINA_HI_SEQ_2000
Exp Library Strategy WGS
Library Source GENOMIC
Library Selection RANDOM
Library Layout PAIRED