SRA EXPERIMENT
SRA Experiment Id SRX466067
Experiment Title Illumina whole genome shotgun sequencing of genomic DNA paired-end library 'Pond-315584' containing sample 'BTB12-001'
SRA Study
SRA Study Id SRP036765
Study Title TB Sweden
SRA Sample
SRA Sample Id SRS553867
Sample Title Generic sample from Mycobacterium tuberculosis BTB12-001
NCBI Biosample Id SAMN02414968
Scientific Name Mycobacterium tuberculosis BTB12-001
NCBI Taxonomy Id 1423552
SRA Run
SRA Run Id SRR1163219
SRA Run Spots 1110577
SRA Run Bases 224336554
SRA Run Size 102236804
   
SRA Run Id SRR1163031
SRA Run Spots 1137363
SRA Run Bases 229747326
SRA Run Size 106241169
Library Name Pond-315584
Library Instrument ILLUMINA_HI_SEQ_2000
Exp Library Strategy WGS
Library Source GENOMIC
Library Selection RANDOM
Library Layout PAIRED