SRA EXPERIMENT
SRA Experiment Id SRX465965
Experiment Title Illumina whole genome shotgun sequencing of genomic DNA paired-end library 'Pond-319376' containing sample 'BTB07-126'
SRA Study
SRA Study Id SRP035822
Study Title TB Sweden
SRA Sample
SRA Sample Id SRS543567
Sample Title Generic sample from Mycobacterium tuberculosis BTB07-126
NCBI Biosample Id SAMN02414876
Scientific Name Mycobacterium tuberculosis BTB07-126
NCBI Taxonomy Id 1423460
SRA Run
SRA Run Id SRR1162879
SRA Run Spots 2603117
SRA Run Bases 525829634
SRA Run Size 248623917
   
SRA Run Id SRR1163123
SRA Run Spots 2560140
SRA Run Bases 517148280
SRA Run Size 244099814
Library Name Pond-319376
Library Instrument ILLUMINA_HI_SEQ_2000
Exp Library Strategy WGS
Library Source GENOMIC
Library Selection RANDOM
Library Layout PAIRED