SRA EXPERIMENT
SRA Experiment Id SRX465962
Experiment Title Illumina whole genome shotgun sequencing of genomic DNA paired-end library 'Pond-319355' containing sample 'BTB10-001'
SRA Study
SRA Study Id SRP035804
Study Title TB Sweden
SRA Sample
SRA Sample Id SRS543549
Sample Title Generic sample from Mycobacterium tuberculosis BTB10-001
NCBI Biosample Id SAMN02414929
Scientific Name Mycobacterium tuberculosis BTB10-001
NCBI Taxonomy Id 1423513
SRA Run
SRA Run Id SRR1166929
SRA Run Spots 1601603
SRA Run Bases 323523806
SRA Run Size 149366445
   
SRA Run Id SRR1162875
SRA Run Spots 1584962
SRA Run Bases 320162324
SRA Run Size 147443848
Library Name Pond-319355
Library Instrument ILLUMINA_HI_SEQ_2000
Exp Library Strategy WGS
Library Source GENOMIC
Library Selection RANDOM
Library Layout PAIRED