SRA EXPERIMENT
SRA Experiment Id SRX465946
Experiment Title Illumina whole genome shotgun sequencing of genomic DNA paired-end library 'Pond-319424' containing sample 'BTB08-183'
SRA Study
SRA Study Id SRP035801
Study Title TB Sweden
SRA Sample
SRA Sample Id SRS543546
Sample Title Generic sample from Mycobacterium tuberculosis BTB08-183
NCBI Biosample Id SAMN02414902
Scientific Name Mycobacterium tuberculosis BTB08-183
NCBI Taxonomy Id 1423486
SRA Run
SRA Run Id SRR1163003
SRA Run Spots 1303636
SRA Run Bases 263334472
SRA Run Size 123539335
   
SRA Run Id SRR1162853
SRA Run Spots 1319603
SRA Run Bases 266559806
SRA Run Size 125273226
Library Name Pond-319424
Library Instrument ILLUMINA_HI_SEQ_2000
Exp Library Strategy WGS
Library Source GENOMIC
Library Selection RANDOM
Library Layout PAIRED