SRA EXPERIMENT
SRA Experiment Id SRX465935
Experiment Title Illumina whole genome shotgun sequencing of genomic DNA paired-end library 'Pond-319417' containing sample 'BTB08-022'
SRA Study
SRA Study Id SRP035769
Study Title TB Sweden
SRA Sample
SRA Sample Id SRS543514
Sample Title Generic sample from Mycobacterium tuberculosis BTB08-022
NCBI Biosample Id SAMN02414897
Scientific Name Mycobacterium tuberculosis BTB08-022
NCBI Taxonomy Id 1423481
SRA Run
SRA Run Id SRR1162834
SRA Run Spots 1001525
SRA Run Bases 202308050
SRA Run Size 91773674
   
SRA Run Id SRR1166815
SRA Run Spots 1007655
SRA Run Bases 203546310
SRA Run Size 92627607
Library Name Pond-319417
Library Instrument ILLUMINA_HI_SEQ_2000
Exp Library Strategy WGS
Library Source GENOMIC
Library Selection RANDOM
Library Layout PAIRED