SRA EXPERIMENT
SRA Experiment Id SRX465934
Experiment Title Illumina whole genome shotgun sequencing of genomic DNA paired-end library 'Pond-315593' containing sample 'BTB04-158'
SRA Study
SRA Study Id SRP036708
Study Title TB Sweden
SRA Sample
SRA Sample Id SRS553776
Sample Title Generic sample from Mycobacterium tuberculosis BTB04-158
NCBI Biosample Id SAMN02414855
Scientific Name Mycobacterium tuberculosis BTB04-158
NCBI Taxonomy Id 1423439
SRA Run
SRA Run Id SRR1162833
SRA Run Spots 1055185
SRA Run Bases 213147370
SRA Run Size 97147275
   
SRA Run Id SRR1163107
SRA Run Spots 1083210
SRA Run Bases 218808420
SRA Run Size 101361194
Library Name Pond-315593
Library Instrument ILLUMINA_HI_SEQ_2000
Exp Library Strategy WGS
Library Source GENOMIC
Library Selection RANDOM
Library Layout PAIRED