SRA EXPERIMENT
SRA Experiment Id SRX465931
Experiment Title Illumina whole genome shotgun sequencing of genomic DNA paired-end library 'Pond-315600' containing sample 'BTB03-144'
SRA Study
SRA Study Id SRP036706
Study Title TB Sweden
SRA Sample
SRA Sample Id SRS553774
Sample Title Generic sample from Mycobacterium tuberculosis BTB03-144
NCBI Biosample Id SAMN02414877
Scientific Name Mycobacterium tuberculosis BTB03-144
NCBI Taxonomy Id 1423461
SRA Run
SRA Run Id SRR1162828
SRA Run Spots 1037856
SRA Run Bases 209646912
SRA Run Size 94848094
   
SRA Run Id SRR1166922
SRA Run Spots 1072632
SRA Run Bases 216671664
SRA Run Size 99651263
Library Name Pond-315600
Library Instrument ILLUMINA_HI_SEQ_2000
Exp Library Strategy WGS
Library Source GENOMIC
Library Selection RANDOM
Library Layout PAIRED