SRA EXPERIMENT
SRA Experiment Id SRX363502
Experiment Title Illumina whole genome shotgun sequencing of genomic DNA paired-end library 'Solexa-182305' containing sample 'Enterococcus faecalis B363'
SRA Study
SRA Study Id SRP030441
Study Title Enterococcus
SRA Sample
SRA Sample Id SRS487450
Sample Title Generic sample from Enterococcus faecalis EnGen0423
NCBI Biosample Id SAMN02333899
Scientific Name Enterococcus faecalis EnGen0423
NCBI Taxonomy Id 1391493
SRA Run
SRA Run Id SRR1010470
SRA Run Spots 2878605
SRA Run Bases 581478210
SRA Run Size 376059886
   
SRA Run Id SRR1010471
SRA Run Spots 2860979
SRA Run Bases 577917758
SRA Run Size 371531624
Library Name Solexa-182305
Library Instrument ILLUMINA_HI_SEQ_2000
Exp Library Strategy WGS
Library Source GENOMIC
Library Selection RANDOM
Library Layout PAIRED