SRA EXPERIMENT
SRA Experiment Id SRX360173
Experiment Title Illumina whole genome shotgun sequencing of genomic DNA paired-end library 'Pond-267549' containing sample 'Enterococcus faecalis B363'
SRA Study
SRA Study Id SRP030441
Study Title Enterococcus
SRA Sample
SRA Sample Id SRS487450
Sample Title Generic sample from Enterococcus faecalis EnGen0423
NCBI Biosample Id SAMN02333899
Scientific Name Enterococcus faecalis EnGen0423
NCBI Taxonomy Id 1391493
SRA Run
SRA Run Id SRR1002777
SRA Run Spots 3216319
SRA Run Bases 649696438
SRA Run Size 432142609
   
SRA Run Id SRR1002776
SRA Run Spots 3217372
SRA Run Bases 649909144
SRA Run Size 432462876
Library Name Pond-267549
Library Instrument ILLUMINA_HI_SEQ_2000
Exp Library Strategy WGS
Library Source GENOMIC
Library Selection RANDOM
Library Layout PAIRED