The following elements will have their visibility changed, please review the list before confirming the visibility change

Study

Study Name: Arctic soil microbial communities from tundra in Siberia, Russia and Greenland

Projects

Biosamples

Organisms

Biosamples: 90 Seq. Projects: 90
STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID Gs0156855
Study Name Arctic soil microbial communities from tundra in Siberia, Russia and Greenland
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
SRA Studies
SRA Study Id ERP016735  (Link to NCBI )
Study Title Distinct microbial communities associated with buried soils in the Siberian tundra.
Study Abstract
  
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Added By JGI automated process on 2022-04-30
Last Modified By
PI
Description The goal of this study is to provide a comprehensive picture of the microbial community structure of permafrost-affected and cryoturbated soils of different Northern latitude permafrost regions in Siberia and Greenland
Relevance
Study Information Visibility Public
Metagenomic Study Yes
Publication
Is GEBA
Is HMP
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Terrestrial
Ecosystem Type Soil
Ecosystem Subtype Tundra
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path ID 5950
STUDY COMPOSITION
Number of Biosamples 90
Number of Organisms 0
Number of Seq Projects 90
Number of Analysis Projects 71
Number of Related Studies 0

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to ALL Sequencing Projects, Biosamples and Analysis Projects that
sit under this study (a cascading permission update).

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to all Sequencing Projects,
Biosamples and Analysis Projects under this study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?