The following elements will have their visibility changed, please review the list before confirming the visibility change

Study

Study Name: Enabling reverse genetics in the oil seed crop Camelina sativa through mutant population sequencing.

Projects

Biosamples

Organisms

Biosamples: 0 Seq. Projects: 92
STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID Gs0154495
Study Name Enabling reverse genetics in the oil seed crop Camelina sativa through mutant population sequencing.
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
SRA Studies
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Added By JGI automated process on 2021-10-22
Last Modified By
PI John McKay
Description Whole genome sequencing of Camelina sativa mutant lines derived from three EMS mutagenized populations in different genetic backgrounds (Ames, Lindo and Licalla)
Relevance
Study Information Visibility Public
Metagenomic Study No
Publication
Is GEBA
Is HMP
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID 1
STUDY COMPOSITION
Number of Biosamples 0
Number of Organisms 92
Number of Seq Projects 92
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Studies 0

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to ALL Sequencing Projects, Biosamples and Analysis Projects that
sit under this study (a cascading permission update).

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to all Sequencing Projects,
Biosamples and Analysis Projects under this study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?