The following elements will have their visibility changed, please review the list before confirming the visibility change

Study

Study Name: Mesophilic digester sludge microbial communities from Bavarian biogas plants, Germany

Projects

Biosamples

Organisms

Biosamples: 30 Seq. Projects: 30
STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID Gs0154299
Study Name Mesophilic digester sludge microbial communities from Bavarian biogas plants, Germany
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
SRA Studies
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Added By JGI automated process on 2021-07-30
Last Modified By
PI Veronika Flad
Description The goal of this study is to improve the knowledge about the occurrence and activity of anaerobic fungi in aicultural biogas plants and to understand how the anaerobic fungal population differs related to substrate composition
Relevance
Study Information Visibility Public
Metagenomic Study Yes
Publication
Is GEBA
Is HMP
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Bioreactor
Ecosystem Type Anaerobic
Ecosystem Subtype Sludge
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
STUDY COMPOSITION
Number of Biosamples 30
Number of Organisms 0
Number of Seq Projects 30
Number of Analysis Projects 60
Number of Related Studies 0

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to ALL Sequencing Projects, Biosamples and Analysis Projects that
sit under this study (a cascading permission update).

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to all Sequencing Projects,
Biosamples and Analysis Projects under this study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?