The following elements will have their visibility changed, please review the list before confirming the visibility change

Study

Study Name: Hospital surfaces microbial communities from Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, USA

Projects

Biosamples

Organisms

Biosamples: 151 Seq. Projects: 151
STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID Gs0154286
Study Name Hospital surfaces microbial communities from Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, USA
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
SRA Studies
SRA Study Id SRP307264  (Link to NCBI )
Study Title Metatranscriptome sequencing of hospital surfaces before and after AIONX cleanSURFACE intervention
Study Abstract
  
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Added By JGI automated process on 2021-07-27
Last Modified By
PI
Description The goal of this study is to test the efficacy of a new preventative technology, AIONX Antimicrobial Technologies, Incs cleanSURFACES, which is designed to continuously prevent re-colonization of cleaned surfaces
Relevance
Study Information Visibility Public
Metagenomic Study Yes
Publication
Is GEBA
Is HMP
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Built environment
Ecosystem Type Hospital
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
STUDY COMPOSITION
Number of Biosamples 151
Number of Organisms 0
Number of Seq Projects 151
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Studies 0

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to ALL Sequencing Projects, Biosamples and Analysis Projects that
sit under this study (a cascading permission update).

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to all Sequencing Projects,
Biosamples and Analysis Projects under this study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?