The following elements will have their visibility changed, please review the list before confirming the visibility change

Study

Study Name: Large-scale genome sequencing for establishing a Natural Products Genomics Resource Center (NPGRC)

Projects

Biosamples

Organisms

Biosamples: 0 Seq. Projects: 642
STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID Gs0154202
Study Name Large-scale genome sequencing for establishing a Natural Products Genomics Resource Center (NPGRC)
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
SRA Studies
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Added By JGI automated process on 2021-07-20
Last Modified By
PI Ben Shen
Description Genome sequencing for The Natural Products Genomics Resource Center (NPGRC), to be established as a collaborative effort between the DOE Joint Genome Institute (JGI) and The Scripps Research Institute (TSRI) as a genomic data resource for natural product discovery for the broader scientific community, including academia, not-for-profit, and private sector organizations, to enable natural product discovery and development for a range of applications. The NPGRC aims to sequence large collections of organisms and provide analytical tools for identifying, annotating, and comparing biosynthetic gene clusters (BGCs).
Relevance
Study Information Visibility Public
Metagenomic Study No
Publication
Is GEBA
Is HMP
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
STUDY COMPOSITION
Number of Biosamples 0
Number of Organisms 642
Number of Seq Projects 642
Number of Analysis Projects 642
Number of Related Studies 0

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to ALL Sequencing Projects, Biosamples and Analysis Projects that
sit under this study (a cascading permission update).

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to all Sequencing Projects,
Biosamples and Analysis Projects under this study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?