The following elements will have their visibility changed, please review the list before confirming the visibility change

Study

Study Name: Sorted cell/s from lab media in Berkeley, California, United States

Projects

Biosamples

Organisms

Biosamples: 68 Seq. Projects: 68
STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID Gs0151853
Study Name Sorted cell/s from lab media in Berkeley, California, United States
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
SRA Studies
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Added By JGI automated process on 2021-01-21
Last Modified By
PI Simon Roux
Description This project aims at establishing a technological framework for high-throughput and high-resolution investigation of viral infection dynamics, viral escape and host defense mechanisms, and environmental persistence associated with population diversity
Relevance
Study Information Link
Study Information Visibility Public
Metagenomic Study Yes
Publication
Is GEBA
Is HMP
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Lab enrichment
Ecosystem Type Defined media
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
STUDY COMPOSITION
Number of Biosamples 68
Number of Organisms 0
Number of Seq Projects 68
Number of Analysis Projects 68
Number of Related Studies 0

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to ALL Sequencing Projects, Biosamples and Analysis Projects that
sit under this study (a cascading permission update).

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to all Sequencing Projects,
Biosamples and Analysis Projects under this study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?