The following elements will have their visibility changed, please review the list before confirming the visibility change

Study

Study Name: Comparative genomics of Sordariales ascomycetous fungi to produce population- and phylo-genomic data

Projects

Biosamples

Organisms

Biosamples: 0 Seq. Projects: 152
STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID Gs0145654
Study Name Comparative genomics of Sordariales ascomycetous fungi to produce population- and phylo-genomic data
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
SRA Studies
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Added By JGI automated process on 2020-03-23
Last Modified By
PI Pierre Gladieux
Description Comparative genomics and association mapping in Sordariales: insights into functional diversity in Neurospora and its relatives
Relevance
Study Information Link
Study Information Visibility Public
Metagenomic Study No
Publication
Is GEBA
Is HMP
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
STUDY COMPOSITION
Number of Biosamples 0
Number of Organisms 152
Number of Seq Projects 152
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Studies 0

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to ALL Sequencing Projects, Biosamples and Analysis Projects that
sit under this study (a cascading permission update).

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to all Sequencing Projects,
Biosamples and Analysis Projects under this study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?