The following elements will have their visibility changed, please review the list before confirming the visibility change

Study

Study Name: RNA-seq analysis of Populus trichocarpa genotypes

Projects

Biosamples

Organisms

Biosamples: 0 Seq. Projects: 92
STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID Gs0142595
Study Name RNA-seq analysis of Populus trichocarpa genotypes
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
SRA Studies
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Added By JGI automated process on 2019-08-09
Last Modified By JGI automated process on 2019-09-06
PI Sara Jawdy
Description RNA-seq on Populus trichocarpa genotypes. These genotypes tend to have high total sugar content as well as above average growth characteristics. RNA-seq will provide a whole genome look at transcripts being affected by gene mutations in a natural populus population. This information will be used to do network analysis with the idea that it will aid in understanding the molecular basis for observed phenotypes and how to overcome recalcitrance in Populus biomass.
Relevance
Study Information Link
Study Information Visibility Public
Metagenomic Study No
Publication
Is GEBA
Is HMP
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
STUDY COMPOSITION
Number of Biosamples 0
Number of Organisms 55
Number of Seq Projects 92
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Studies 0

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to ALL Sequencing Projects, Biosamples and Analysis Projects that
sit under this study (a cascading permission update).

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to all Sequencing Projects,
Biosamples and Analysis Projects under this study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?