The following elements will have their visibility changed, please review the list before confirming the visibility change

Study

Study Name: Enriched cells from salt marsh in Woods Hole, Massachusetts, USA - Chromatiaceae bacterium bf-1

Projects

Biosamples

Organisms

Biosamples: 1 Seq. Projects: 1
STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID Gs0142279
Study Name Enriched cells from salt marsh in Woods Hole, Massachusetts, USA - Chromatiaceae bacterium bf-1
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
SRA Studies
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Added By Grayson Chadwick on 2019-05-15
Last Modified By
PI
Description Metagenome sequencing of enriched population of ultrafast swimming Chromatiaceae
Relevance
Study Information Visibility Public
Metagenomic Study No
Publication
Is GEBA No
Is HMP No
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Marine
Ecosystem Subtype Intertidal zone
Specific Ecosystem Salt marsh
Ecosystem Path ID 4012
STUDY COMPOSITION
Number of Biosamples 1
Number of Organisms 0
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Studies 0

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to ALL Sequencing Projects, Biosamples and Analysis Projects that
sit under this study (a cascading permission update).

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to all Sequencing Projects,
Biosamples and Analysis Projects under this study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?