The following elements will have their visibility changed, please review the list before confirming the visibility change

Study

Study Name: Anaerobic digester sludge microbial communities from Brisbane, Australia

Projects

Biosamples

Organisms

Biosamples: 6 Seq. Projects: 6
STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID Gs0121606
Study Name Anaerobic digester sludge microbial communities from Brisbane, Australia
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name Anaerobic digester Metagenome
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession PRJNA284316
SRA Studies
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Added By Supratim Mukherjee on 2016-10-04
Last Modified By JGI automated process on 2019-09-06
PI Inka Vanwonterghem
Description Metagenomes and population genomes from replicate cellulose-degrading anaerobic digesters sampled at two time points
Relevance Biofuels
Biotechnological
Study Information Visibility Public
Metagenomic Study Yes
Publication
Is GEBA No
Is HMP No
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Bioreactor
Ecosystem Type Anaerobic
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path ID 4442
STUDY COMPOSITION
Number of Biosamples 6
Number of Organisms 0
Number of Seq Projects 6
Number of Analysis Projects 101
Number of Related Studies 0

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to ALL Sequencing Projects, Biosamples and Analysis Projects that
sit under this study (a cascading permission update).

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to all Sequencing Projects,
Biosamples and Analysis Projects under this study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?