Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
36,8472406,289213,179203,316
Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0160628 Uropathogenic E. coli isolates 2022-09-29
Gs0160627 Whole genome sequencing of viridans group streptococci associated with infective endocarditis and the human mouth. 2022-09-29
Gs0160626 Aeromonas Ningbo 2022-09-29
Gs0160625 Whole genome sequencing of Streptococcus pyogenes for epigenetic studies 2022-09-29
Gs0160624 Complete genome sequences of two Xanthomonas arboricola strains isolated from blueberry bacterial leaf blight in Poland 2022-09-29
Gs0160623 Complete genome and plasmid sequence data of three Xanthomonas arboricola pv. corylina, the bacterium responsible for bacterial blight of hazelnut 2022-09-29
Gs0160622 Sphingobacterium sp. E70 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160621 Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae KUH-KPNHVF1 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160620 MDR isolates collected from influent and effluent of three WWTPs Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160619 Lacticaseibacillus paracasei HDS-01 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160618 Staphylococcus equorum not collected | 82b3 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160617 Anoxybacillus sediminis PCH 117 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160616 Genome assemblies for the Mouse Culture Collection (MGBC) 2022-09-29
Gs0160615 Mannheimia haemolytica isolates from Western Canadian Cattle 2022-09-29
Gs0160614 Pantoea ananatis TZ39 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160613 Akkermansia muciniphila EB-AMDK-39 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160612 Klebsiella pneumoniae Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160611 Lysobacter sp. 5GHs7-4 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160610 Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Worthington Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160609 Ameyamaea chiangmaiensis TBRC 6 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160608 Pseudomonas aeruginosa burn wound | burn wound Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160607 Microbacterium sp. E22 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160606 Chitinophaga sp. E66 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160605 Meat spoilage bacteria 2022-09-29
Gs0160604 Brevibacillus composti FJAT-54424 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
        [1 - 25] of 36,847 Show results.