Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
1,67964,22416,83575,24372,842
Current Filters: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain  
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0141933 Cow dung microbial communities from temperate grasslend in Canberra, Australia 2019-02-28
Gs0141932 Freshwater and sediment microbial communities from lakes of the Peace-Athabasca Delta, Alberta, Canada 2019-02-28
Gs0141931 Various hydrocarbon sources microbial communities from various locations in Western Hemisphere 2019-02-28
Gs0141930 Sediment microbial communities from wetland in Guangdong, China 2019-02-28
Gs0141929 Soil microbial communities from peatland in French Guiana 2019-02-28
Gs0141928 Chinese vinegar microbial communities during a fermentation process in Shanxi, China 2019-02-28
Gs0141927 Pond microcosm microbial communities from Blackford Pond, Edinburgh, United Kingdom 2019-02-28
Gs0141926 Fecal microbial communities from cattle treated with tulathromycin in Texas, USA 2019-02-28
Gs0141925 Human fecal microbial communities from Hangzhou, China 2019-02-28
Gs0141924 Freshwater microbial communities from Dexter Reservoir, Oregon, United State 2019-02-28
Gs0141923 Freshwater microbial communities from San Francisco Delta, California, United States 2019-02-28
Gs0141922 Freshwater microbial communities from Lake Houston, Texas, United States 2019-02-28
Gs0141921 Soil microbial communities from Xiamafang, China 2019-02-28
Gs0141920 Soil microbial communities from experimental field plots in Saskatchewan, Canada 2019-02-28
Gs0141919 Sediment microbial communities from wetlands in Guangdong, China 2019-02-28
Gs0141918 Bovine fecal microbial communities from Nebraska, USA 2019-02-28
Gs0141917 Human feces microbial communities from healthy individuals and ACVD patients in Guangdong General Hospital, Guangdong, China 2019-02-28
Gs0141916 Human feces microbial communities from patient with diarrhoea and healthy adults in Hvidovre University Hospital, Denmark 2019-02-28
Gs0141915 Copepod tissue and surrounding water column microbial communities from various locations in Europe and North America 2019-02-28
Gs0141914 Fecal microbial communities from mouse in Copenhagen, Denmark 2019-02-28
Gs0141913 Coral tissue viral communities from stony corals in Great Barrier Reef, Australia 2019-02-28
Gs0141912 Human fecal microbial communities before and after consumption of Bifidobacterium longum AH1206 2019-02-28
Gs0141911 Coral associated viral communities from Red Sea, Saudi Arabia 2019-02-28
Gs0141910 Surface seawater microbial communities from from SOLA station Bay of Banyuls sur Mer, France 2019-02-28
Gs0141909 Sediment bacterial communities from wetland in Guangdong, China 2019-02-28
[26 - 50] of 1,679 Show results.