Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
1,57632,34542,432116,16656,217
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0154120 Hydrothermal vents viral and microbial communities from various locations in Pacific Ocean 2021-06-11
Gs0154099 Genome dynamics, chromosomal rearrangements and potential functional impacts in Fusarium, a genus of endophytic, plant pathogenic and saprophytic fungi 2021-05-28
Gs0154098 Pennycress sequencing towards a solution for global food security, renewable energy and ecosystem benefits 2021-05-28
Gs0154097 Novel secondary metabolite-producing bacteria for plant disease control 2021-05-28
Gs0154096 Transcriptional annotation of the repetitive fraction of bioenergy plant genomes 2021-05-28
Gs0154095 Molecular strategies for adaptation by legumes to toxic environments 2021-05-28
Gs0154094 Stress responses of fungal saprobes and plant pathogens of the Dothideomycetes 2021-05-28
Gs0154092 Woodchip biofilm microbial communities from lab scale and field WBRs in New York, USA 2021-05-28
Gs0154076 Soil microbial communities from microcosm experiment in Pacific Northwest National Lab, Richland, Washington, USA 2021-05-14
Gs0154044 Bulk and rhizosphere soil microbial communities from poplar common garden sites in Oregon, USA 2021-04-30
Gs0154043 Peat moss microbial communities from sphagnum bogs in various regions of Europe 2021-04-30
Gs0154012 Membrane adaptations in response to environmental and engineered perturbations 2021-04-23
Gs0154011 Elucidating the plant-microbe interactions of the wood decay fungus Perenniporia fraxinea , a serious pathogen of hardwood trees. 2021-04-23
Gs0153999 Soil microbial communities from Los Alamos National Laboratory, New Mexico, USA 2021-04-16
Gs0153955 Soil microbial communities from Holy Fire Burn scar, Cleveland National Forest, California, USA 2021-04-08
Gs0153947 Deep subseafloor coalbed microbial communities from Japanese EEZ, North Pacific Ocean 2021-04-01
Gs0153946 Soil microbial communities from the Great Smoky Mountains National Park, Tennessee, USA 2021-04-01
Gs0153945 Floating fern leaf microbial communities from various locations 2021-04-01
Gs0153944 Soil microbial communities from grasslands in Prosser, Washington, USA 2021-04-01
Gs0153943 Marine and freshwater sediment microbial communities from various locations 2021-04-01
Gs0153936 Characterizing the functional diversity of endolithic bacteria inhabiting rocks from Antarctica 2021-03-29
Gs0153935 Transcriptomics of time-resolved phage infection experiments as key modulators of microbiomes and nutrient cycling 2021-03-29
Gs0153908 Soil microbial communities from Archbold Biological Station, Florida, USA 2021-03-19
Gs0153907 Enriched green algae-associated microbial communities from Montana State University, Bozeman, MT, USA 2021-03-19
Gs0153906 Seawater and ice microbial communities from Arctic Ocean 2021-03-19
        [1 - 25] of 1,576 Show results.