Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
1,63135,83849,210130,42059,888
Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0156752 Populus trichocarpa Nisqually-1 Standard Draft - ORNL 2022-04-10
Gs0156736 Soil microbial communities from various environments and locations in the USA 2022-03-25
Gs0156643 Genome sequencing and transcriptome profiling of Camelina sativa and associated microbiomes 2022-02-27
Gs0156641 Deciphering Cross-Domain Interactions in High Productivity, High pH-High Alkalinity Microalgae Communities 2022-02-27
Gs0156586 Human nasal/oral microbial communities from Livermore, California, USA 2022-01-24
Gs0156565 Soil microbial communities from Mount St. Helens National Volcunic Monument, Washington, USA 2022-01-19
Gs0154596 Leveraging genomics and metabolomics to reveal mechanisms of thermoadaptation in a desert extremophile Tidestromia oblongifolia 2021-12-10
Gs0154523 Transcriptional Profiling of Yeast Growth in Conversion Residue 2021-11-12
Gs0154522 Sequencing of apomictic relatives of switchgrass for apomixis gene discovery and comparative genomics 2021-11-12
Gs0154504 Pangenomic comparison of structural variation driving recurrent network evolution in Brassicaceae metabolism 2021-10-29
Gs0154503 Establishing the methylation pattern in samples of Bacillus subtilis spores 2021-10-29
Gs0154497 Functional exploration of novel glycoside hydrolases in Fervidibacter sacchari 2021-10-22
Gs0154496 Genomic Resources for Mimulus, a Powerful Plant System for Analyses of Environmental Adaptations 2021-10-22
Gs0154495 Enabling reverse genetics in the oil seed crop Camelina sativa through mutant population sequencing. 2021-10-22
Gs0154494 Resequencing of fast neutron-induced Sorghum mutants 2021-10-22
Gs0154485 Systems biology of yeast branched-chain alcohol production and tolerance 2021-10-15
Gs0154484 Evaluating the role of fungal endosymbionts in fungal mating and evolution 2021-10-15
Gs0154482 Soil microbial communities from agricultural fields across the midwestern and eastern USA 2021-10-15
Gs0154481 Sorted cell/s from hydrothermal vent fluid, Lost City Hydrothermal field, North Atlantic Ocean 2021-10-15
Gs0154480 Adjacent soil, biofilm, and endolithic microbial communities from hotspring runoff channel in Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming, USA 2021-10-15
Gs0154421 Re-sequencing of adaptive laboratory evolved strains of Rhodosporidium tourloides 2021-09-24
Gs0154420 Exploring transcriptional responses to iron bioavailability in Populus trichocarpa 2021-09-24
Gs0154419 Transcriptome analysis under abiotic stress in sorghum 2021-09-24
Gs0154418 RNASeq of GWAS lines under different abiotic stress regimes 2021-09-24
Gs0154417 Water microbial communities from various aquatic ecosystems in USA and North Atlantic Ocean 2021-09-24
        [1 - 25] of 1,631 Show results.