Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
3,63507,8288,7117,965
Current Filters: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain  
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0141879 Methanofollis aquaemaris OCM 746 2019-02-22
Gs0141760 Clostridium saccharobutylicum DSM 13864 genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0141727 Firmicutes Genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0141699 Peptostreptococcus russellii RT-10B genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0141690 Arthrobacter sp. NEAU-SA1 genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0141686 Burkholderia contaminans LMG 23361 genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0141684 Micromonospora aurantiaca ATCC 27029 genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0141670 Microbacterium arborescens Genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0141655 Tetragenococcus halophilus DSM 20339 genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0141624 Pseudolabrys taiwanensis CC-BB4 genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0141547 Mycolicibacterium sphagni ATCC 33027 genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0141521 Kocuria indica NIO-1021 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141500 Helicobacter bilis ATCC 51630 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141418 Tepidibacter mesophilus JCM 16806 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141394 Thermoanaerobacter ethanolicus JW 200 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141377 Planomonospora sphaerica JCM 9374 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141207 Gramella flava JLT2011 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141143 Brevibacillus Genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141048 Methylobacterium platani PMB02 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141044 Methanohalophilus Genome sequencing and assembly 2019-01-17
Gs0140936 Burkholderia thailandensis E264 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140924 Arcobacter skirrowii CCUG 10374 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140923 Arcobacter trophiarum LMG 25534 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140921 Aliiarcobacter cryaerophilus ATCC 43158 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140913 Bordetella avium Genome sequencing 2019-01-04
        [1 - 25] of 3,635 Show results.