Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
4,31009,72110,8729,743
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0159053 Salarchaeum japonicum JCM 16327 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0159034 Kineosporia rhizophila JCM 9960 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0159030 Thermovorax subterraneus DSM 21563 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0159029 Amycolatopsis azurea DSM 43854 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0159016 Microaerobacter geothermalis DSM 22679 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0159009 Arcobacter cryaerophilus ATCC 43158 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0159007 Schlegelella thermodepolymerans DSM 15344 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0158993 Pedobacter panaciterrae LMG 23400 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0158992 Clostridium beijerinckii DSM 791 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0158983 Streptomyces ladakanum DSM 40587 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0158981 Streptomyces yatensis DSM 41771 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0158953 Streptomyces glomeratus DSM 41457 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0158948 Shewanella schlegeliana JCM 11561 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0158937 Vibrio marisflavi CECT 7928 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0158931 Microbacterium marinilacus YM11-607 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0158883 Crabtreella saccharophila ATCC 19623 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0158864 Actinobispora alaniniphila Y-16303 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0158858 Heliomicrobium gestii DSM 11169 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0158841 Treponema medium ATCC 700293 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0158834 Geobacter chapellei DSM 13688 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0158833 Geobacter hydrogenophilus DSM 13691 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0158832 Geobacter grbiciae DSM 13689 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0158824 Citrifermentans pelophilum DSM 12255 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0158820 Streptomyces beijiangensis DSM 41794 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0158815 Streptomyces mobaraensis DSM 40847 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
        [1 - 25] of 4,310 Show results.