Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
3,49208,2858,8708,864
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0154203 Variovorax beijingensis 502 2021-07-21
Gs0153924 Ferrigenium kumadai An22, a microaerophilic iron-oxidizing bacterium isolated from a paddy field soil 2021-03-25
Gs0153630 Thermotalea metallivorans B2-1 2021-03-12
Gs0153626 Chlorobium vibrioforme DSM 260 2021-03-12
Gs0153551 Ottowia beijingensis GCS-AN-3 2021-03-12
Gs0153539 Chitinophaga oryziterrae JCM 16595 2021-03-12
Gs0153501 Serinicoccus marinus DSM 15273 2021-03-12
Gs0153500 Chelativorans multitrophicus DSM 9103 2021-03-12
Gs0153499 Neptunomonas concharum JCM 17730 2021-03-12
Gs0153490 Marinivirga aestuarii KCTC 23449 2021-03-12
Gs0153486 Genome Sequencing of Type Strains 2021-03-12
Gs0153479 Euzebyella saccharophila 7SM30 2021-03-12
Gs0153455 Lysobacter thermophilus KCTC 32020 2021-03-12
Gs0153454 Microbulbifer taiwanensis LMG 26125 2021-03-12
Gs0153452 Nisaea nitritireducens DSM 19540 2021-03-12
Gs0153448 Halomonas sulfidaeris ATCC BAA-803 2021-03-12
Gs0153442 Thiorhodococcus minor DSM 11518 2021-03-12
Gs0153441 Sedimentibacter hydroxybenzoicus DSM 7310 2021-03-12
Gs0153432 Roseospira navarrensis DSM 15114 2021-03-12
Gs0153393 Genomic characterization of the genus Enterococcus Genome sequencing 2021-03-12
Gs0153365 Cutibacterium acnes DSM 1897 2021-03-12
Gs0153362 Heliomicrobium undosum DSM 13378 2021-03-12
Gs0153263 Streptomyces clavuligerus ATCC 27064 2021-03-12
Gs0153240 Pantoea eucalypti LMG 24197 2021-03-12
Gs0153205 Sequencing and Assembly of Representative Members of the Archaeal Family Sulfolobaceae 2021-03-12
        [1 - 25] of 3,492 Show results.