The following elements will have their visibility changed, please review the list before confirming the visibility change

Study

Study Name: Population structure and diversity in non-encapsulated Streptococcus pneumoniae

Projects

Biosamples

Organisms

Biosamples: 0 Seq. Projects: 129
STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID Gs0118156
Study Name Population structure and diversity in non-encapsulated Streptococcus pneumoniae
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Added By JGI automated process on 2016-02-03
Last Modified By
PI
Description Global phylogenomic analysis of nonencapsulated Streptococcus pneumoniae
Relevance
Study Information Link
Study Information Visibility Public
Metagenomic Study No
Publication
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
STUDY COMPOSITION
Number of Biosamples 0
Number of Organisms 129
Number of Seq Projects 129
Number of Analysis Projects 129
Number of Related Studies 0

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to ALL Sequencing Projects, Biosamples and Analysis Projects that
sit under this study (a cascading permission update).

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to all Sequencing Projects,
Biosamples and Analysis Projects under this study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?