The following elements will have their visibility changed, please review the list before confirming the visibility change

Study

Study Name: Streptococcus agalactiae Genome sequencing at Cornell

Projects

Biosamples

Organisms

Biosamples: 0 Seq. Projects: 55
STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID Gs0033034
Study Name Streptococcus agalactiae Genome sequencing at Cornell
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
SRA Studies
SRA Study Id SRP012786
Study Title Evolutionary Genomics and Population Genetics of Pathogenic Streptococci
Study Abstract
  
SRA Study Id SRP012752
Study Title Evolutionary Genomics and Population Genetics of Pathogenic Streptococci
Study Abstract
  
SRA Study Id SRP012785
Study Title Evolutionary Genomics and Population Genetics of Pathogenic Streptococci
Study Abstract
  
SRA Study Id SRP012782
Study Title Evolutionary Genomics and Population Genetics of Pathogenic Streptococci
Study Abstract
  
SRA Study Id SRP012780
Study Title Evolutionary Genomics and Population Genetics of Pathogenic Streptococci
Study Abstract
  
SRA Study Id SRP012779
Study Title Evolutionary Genomics and Population Genetics of Pathogenic Streptococci
Study Abstract
  
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Added By JGI automated process on 2012-02-02
Last Modified By
PI
Description
Relevance Comparative analysis
Medical
Study Information Link
Study Information Visibility Public
Metagenomic Study No
Publication
Is GEBA No
Is HMP No
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
STUDY COMPOSITION
Number of Biosamples 0
Number of Organisms 55
Number of Seq Projects 55
Number of Analysis Projects 6
Number of Related Studies 0

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to ALL Sequencing Projects, Biosamples and Analysis Projects that
sit under this study (a cascading permission update).

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to all Sequencing Projects,
Biosamples and Analysis Projects under this study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?