The following elements will have their visibility changed, please review the list before confirming the visibility change

Study

Study Name: Clostridium tetani VI/1, ATCC 454

Projects

Biosamples

Organisms

Biosamples: 0 Seq. Projects: 1
STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID Gs0004563
Study Name Clostridium tetani VI/1, ATCC 454
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
SRA Studies
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Added By Athanasios Lykidis on 2010-04-01
Last Modified By
PI Howard Goldfine
Description To obtain an incomplete genome sequence of an important human pathogen. Our work has established that the only published sequence is of a strain (E88) that is not wild type with respect to lipid composition, i.e. it lacks plasmalogens. The ATCC 454 strain has plasmalogens.
Relevance Animal Pathogen
Human Pathogen
Medical
Study Information Link
Study Information Visibility Public
Metagenomic Study No
Publication
Is GEBA No
Is HMP No
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
STUDY COMPOSITION
Number of Biosamples 0
Number of Organisms 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Studies 0

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to ALL Sequencing Projects, Biosamples and Analysis Projects that
sit under this study (a cascading permission update).

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to all Sequencing Projects,
Biosamples and Analysis Projects under this study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?