Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
4,025182,59525,431201,981159,921
Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0160799 Synechococcus sp. XM24 and associated heterotrophic bacteria co-culture viral communities from coastal seawaters near Xiamen Island, China 2022-12-14
Gs0160798 Peatland soil microbial communities from coastal and percolation fens in Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany 2022-12-14
Gs0160797 Agricultural soil microbial communities from Hudson Valley Farm Hub, New York, USA 2022-12-14
Gs0160796 Marine sediment microbial communities from Svalbard, Norway 2022-12-14
Gs0160795 Seawater microbial communities from Eastern Tropical Oxygen Deficient Zone, South Pacific Ocean 2022-12-14
Gs0160794 Seawater microbial communities from coastal Atlantic Ocean, offshore New Jersey, USA 2022-12-14
Gs0160793 Sediment microbial communities from creek in Salinas Valley, California, USA 2022-12-14
Gs0160792 Freshwater and wastewater microbial communities from various locations in Nunavut, Canada 2022-12-14
Gs0160791 Sediment microbial communities from various deep-sea cold seeps in South China Sea, China 2022-12-14
Gs0160790 Saline water microbial communities from Laguna del Tobar, Cuenca, Spain 2022-12-14
Gs0160789 Deep-sea coral microbial communities from Gulf of Mexico, USA 2022-12-14
Gs0160788 Soil microbial communities from Qingdao, China 2022-12-14
Gs0160787 Soil microbial communities from tundra in Enontekio, Finland 2022-12-14
Gs0160785 Environmental and host-associated viral communities from various ecotypes around China 2022-12-14
Gs0160784 Rhizosphere soil microbial communities from Chinese ginseng plant from various locations in China 2022-12-14
Gs0160783 Sediment microbial communities from a coast of East China Sea, Zhejiang, China 2022-12-14
Gs0160782 Seawater viral communities from various coastal and oceanic sites 2022-12-14
Gs0160781 Soil microbial communities from two agricultural fields in Jiangsu and Zhejiang provinces, China 2022-12-14
Gs0160780 Sub-seafloor sedimnet microbial communities from Amami Sankaku Basin, North Philippine Sea, Pacific Ocean 2022-12-14
Gs0160779 Freshwater and seawater microbial communities from King George island, Antarctica 2022-12-14
Gs0160778 Soil microbial communities from three California Mediterranean grasslands, USA 2022-12-14
Gs0160777 Coastal seawater microbial communities from Canoe Beach, Nahant, MA, USA 2022-12-14
Gs0160776 Soil and rhizosphere microbial communities from maize field in Beijing, China 2022-12-14
Gs0160775 Soil microbial communities from two agricultural fields in Jiangsu and Zhejiang provinces, China 2022-12-14
Gs0160774 Surface seawater microbial communities from Heligoland archipelago, North Sea 2022-12-14
        [1 - 25] of 4,025 Show results.