Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
1993798331,097434
Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0156586 Human nasal/oral microbial communities from Livermore, California, USA 2022-01-24
Gs0154495 Enabling reverse genetics in the oil seed crop Camelina sativa through mutant population sequencing. 2021-10-22
Gs0154350 Sugarcane leaf and rhizosphere microbial communities from a greenhouse and field in University of Florida, Reddick, FL, USA 2021-08-27
Gs0154333 Studying plant-microbial biological nitrogen fixation (BNF) 2021-08-17
Gs0154332 Defensive Mutualisms Between Fungal Root Endophytes and Soybean 2021-08-17
Gs0154326 Soil biocrust microbial and viral communities from model ecosystem in Berkeley Lab, California, USA 2021-08-13
Gs0154316 Genome Sequencing for Natural Products Genomics Resource Center (NPGRC) 2021-08-10
Gs0154202 Large-scale genome sequencing for establishing a Natural Products Genomics Resource Center (NPGRC) 2021-07-20
Gs0154189 Forest soil microbial communities from Buena Vista Peninsula, Colon Province, Panama 2021-07-15
Gs0154163 Soil microbial communities from Russell Ranch Agriculture Facility, UC Davis, California, USA 2021-07-02
Gs0154162 Seawater viral communities from Blanes Bay, Mediterranean Sea, Spain 2021-07-02
Gs0154120 Hydrothermal vents viral and microbial communities from various locations in Pacific Ocean 2021-06-11
Gs0153947 Deep subseafloor coalbed microbial communities from Japanese EEZ, North Pacific Ocean 2021-04-01
Gs0153943 Marine and freshwater sediment microbial communities from various locations 2021-04-01
Gs0153936 Characterizing the functional diversity of endolithic bacteria inhabiting rocks from Antarctica 2021-03-29
Gs0151853 High-throughput characterization of viral-host interactions 2021-01-21
Gs0151852 Groundwater microbial communities from wells in Ash Sharqiyah North Governorate, Oman 2021-01-21
Gs0151586 Soil microbial communities from Blodgett Forest Research Station, California, USA 2020-12-22
Gs0151580 Sorted cell/s from seawater in Southern California Bight, CA, United States 2020-12-22
Gs0150779 Switchgrass and bean rhizosphere microbial communities from Michigan, United States 2020-12-11
Gs0150043 SIP Metagenome Study - Biomass microbial communities from full-scale Anaerobic Digestion (AD) reactors in various Waste Water Treatment Plants (WWTP), Canada. 2020-10-23
Gs0149396 Freshwater microbial communities from rivers from various locations all over the world 2020-08-07
Gs0149369 Sediment microbial communities from hot springs in Yellowstone Nat. Park, Wyoming, USA 2020-07-29
Gs0145697 The fungal contribution to the carbon cycle of Subarctic and Arctic permafrost areas 2020-04-14
Gs0145674 Panicgrass rhizosphere soil microbial communities from growth chamber in LBNL, Berkeley, California, USA 2020-04-06
        [1 - 25] of 199 Show results.