Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
9,36253,03551,174145,1779,762
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0154299 Mesophilic digester sludge microbial communities from Bavarian biogas plants, Germany 2021-07-30
Gs0154296 Saline water eukaryotic from Lake Bonney in the McMurdo Dry Valleys, Antarctica 2021-07-28
Gs0154295 Soil microbial communities from various locations in USA 2021-07-28
Gs0154294 Seawater microbial communities from various Arctic ports in Canada 2021-07-27
Gs0154293 Aquatic biofilm microbial communities from riverine floodplains in Montana, USA 2021-07-27
Gs0154292 Rice rhizosphere microbial communities from Arkansas, USA 2021-07-27
Gs0154291 Soil fungal communities from rice field in Hainan, China 2021-07-27
Gs0154290 Peat moss microbial communities from peatlands in various locations in United States 2021-07-27
Gs0154289 Environmental and plant-associated microbial communities from various locations in the United States 2021-07-27
Gs0154288 Freshwater lake microbial communities from Lake Samsonvale, Australia 2021-07-27
Gs0154286 Hospital surfaces microbial communities from Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, USA 2021-07-27
Gs0154285 Pig feces microbial communities from Edmonton, Canada 2021-07-27
Gs0154284 Seawater microbial communities from South China Sea, Taiwan 2021-07-27
Gs0154283 Freshwater microbial communities from Danjiangkou Reservoir, Xichuan County, China 2021-07-27
Gs0154282 Various food and beverages microbial communities from all over the world 2021-07-27
Gs0154281 Black soil microbial communities from wild rice field in Changchun, China 2021-07-27
Gs0154280 Orchid roots fungal communities from montane forests in Azuay, Ecuador 2021-07-27
Gs0154279 Drinking water microbial communities from distribution system in United Kingdom and Netherlands 2021-07-27
Gs0154278 Marine sediment microbial communities from Plymouth Harbor, United Kingdom 2021-07-27
Gs0154277 Seawater microbial communities from various oceans and seas 2021-07-27
Gs0154276 Soil microbial communities from model clandestine graves, Chemistry & Forensic Sciemce, SHSU, Huntsville, Texas, USA 2021-07-27
Gs0154275 Sediment cores microbial communities from Mubwindi Swamp, Bwindi Impenetrable National Forest, Uganda 2021-07-27
Gs0154274 Patterns of microbiome transition along salinity gradients, and importance for fish host adaptive divergence across osmotic boundaries. 2021-07-27
Gs0154273 Rumen microbial communities from cattle in Penicuik, Scotland, United Kingdom 2021-07-27
Gs0154272 Roots fungal communities from epiphytic orchid in Zamora, Ecuador 2021-07-27
        [1 - 25] of 9,362 Show results.